The 9th Regional Interactive Regional Day on Rare Immuno-hematological Diseases “Brittany” will be held on 20 November 2020 at the CHU of Rennes. This day will be interactive, with questions at each session (remember to bring your loaded smartphone/tablet). The first intern or CCA in the ranking will receive a registration to the national congress of his choice!
Free registration at the bottom of the page, within the limit of available places.
Program
9h-9:30 am Welcome : Check-in and breakfast
9:30-10:00 Opening of the 9th e-MaRIH interactive day
Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet, sponsors of the Brittany edition
Michel Raguet, representing patient associations
Amélie Marouane, MaRIH project manager
Moderator: Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet
10:00-11:00 Hypereosinophilic syndromes
Guillaume Lefèvre (CHRU Lille)
11:00-12:00 Kinin angioedema
Laurence Bouillet (CHU Grenoble Alpes)
12h-13h Gammapathies of renal significance
Frank Bridoux (CHU Poitiers)
13h-14h Lunch break and stands
14h-15h Immunological thrombocytopenic purpura
Nathalie Aladjidi (CHU Bordeaux)
15h-16h Autoimmune hemolytic anemias
Marc Michel (Henri-Mondor, Créteil)
16h-17h Thrombotic microangiopathies
Jean-François Augusto (CHU Angers)
17h Closing and result of the ranking
Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet
With the intervention of the Centres of Reference for Rare Diseases :
The 9th Regional Interactive Regional Day on Rare Immuno-hematological Diseases “Brittany” will be held on 20 November 2020 at the CHU of Rennes. This day will be interactive, with questions at each session (remember to bring your loaded smartphone/tablet). The first intern or CCA in the ranking will receive a registration to the national congress of his choice!
Free registration at the bottom of the page, within the limit of available places.
Program
9h-9:30 am Welcome : Check-in and breakfast
9:30-10:00 Opening of the 9th e-MaRIH interactive day
Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet, sponsors of the Brittany edition
Michel Raguet, representing patient associations
Amélie Marouane, MaRIH project manager
Moderator: Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet
10:00-11:00 Hypereosinophilic syndromes
Guillaume Lefèvre (CHRU Lille)
11:00-12:00 Kinin angioedema
Laurence Bouillet (CHU Grenoble Alpes)
12h-13h Gammapathies of renal significance
Frank Bridoux (CHU Poitiers)
13h-14h Lunch break and stands
14h-15h Immunological thrombocytopenic purpura
Nathalie Aladjidi (CHU Bordeaux)
15h-16h Autoimmune hemolytic anemias
Marc Michel (Henri-Mondor, Créteil)
16h-17h Thrombotic microangiopathies
Jean-François Augusto (CHU Angers)
17h Closing and result of the ranking
Thierry Lamy/Aline Moignet
With the intervention of the Centres of Reference for Rare Diseases :